You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PD-L Versiunea pentru printare

Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Leader Rădulescu Cristian
since 7 feb. 2005
2. Vice-Leaders Buda Daniel
since 3 sep. 2007
3.   Iliescu Valentin Adrian
since 3 sep. 2008
4.   Iordache Grațiela Denisa
since 3 sep. 2007
3 oct. 2006
5.   Paveliu Marian Sorin 17 dec. 2007
6. Secretaries Canacheu Costică
since 7 feb. 2005
7. Members Albu Gheorghe
8.   Almășan Liviu 3 dec. 2007
9.   Amarie Constantin 22 may 2007
10.   Andreica Romică 4 feb. 2008
11.   Barbu Gheorghe
12.   Bardan Cornel Ștefan
13.   Bîrsan Iulian-Gabriel
14.   Boagiu Anca-Daniela
15.   Boureanu Cristian Alexandru 17 dec. 2007
16.   Brînză William Gabriel 20 feb. 2006
17.   Bruchental-Pop Ionela
18.   Buhăianu-Obuf Cătălin Ovidiu 12 jun. 2007
19.   Bușoi Diana Maria 19 dec. 2007
20.   Cantaragiu Bogdan 20 feb. 2006
21.   Călian Petru 8 oct. 2007
22.   Ciocâlteu Alexandru 22 feb. 2006
23.   Codîrlă Liviu 18 sep. 2007
24.   Constantinescu Anca
25.   Constantinescu Viorel 18 mar. 2008
26.   Coșea Dumitru Gheorghe Mircea 11 feb. 2008
27.   Drăguș Radu-Cătălin
28.   Duțu Stelian
29.   Fuia Stelian 19 dec. 2007
30.   Hoinaru Marian 17 dec. 2007
31.   Igaș Traian Constantin
32.   Ilie Cristian 19 mar. 2007
33.   Ionescu Daniel 26 jun. 2007
34.   Iustian Mircea Teodor 17 dec. 2007
35.   Lambrino Radu
36.   Lificiu Petru 6 nov. 2007
37.   Liga Dănuț 20 feb. 2006
38.   Mironescu Laurențiu
39.   Miroșeanu Liviu Alexandru
40.   Mocanu Alexandru 3 feb. 2005
41.   Momanu Corneliu 17 dec. 2007
42.   Movilă Petru
43.   Oancea Viorel 17 dec. 2007
44.   Oltean Ioan
45.   Pardău Dumitru 18 feb. 2008
46.   Petrea Constantin
47.   Piteiu Marcel Adrian 19 dec. 2007
48.   Popescu Corneliu 19 dec. 2007
49.   Preda Cezar-Florin
50.   Puzdrea Dumitru 16 mar. 2006
51.   Rogin Marius
52.   Romanescu Marcel Laurențiu
53.   Rusu Valentin 13 aug. 2008
54.   Sandu Gabriel 17 dec. 2007
55.   Sârb Gheorghe 4 sep. 2006
56.   Stoica Ion 17 dec. 2007
57.   Străchinaru Petre
58.   Știrbeț Cornel 17 dec. 2007
59.   Tabără Valeriu
60.   Tudor Constantin 13 jun. 2007
61.   Turcan Raluca 17 dec. 2007
62.   Ungureanu Petre 17 dec. 2007
63.   Uricec Eugen Constantin 13 aug. 2008
64.   Vasil Mihaela Adriana 13 aug. 2008
65.   Văsioiu Horia
66.   Vladu Iulian 13 aug. 2008
67.   Zaharia Claudius Mihail 17 dec. 2007

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Gușă Cozmin Horea
until 3 feb. 2005
2. Vice-Leaders Duțu Stelian
until 7 feb. 2005
3.   Movilă Petru
since 1 feb. 2005 - until 7 feb. 2005
4.   Raicu Romeo Marius
since 7 feb. 2005 - until 22 may 2007
5.   Stănișoară Mihai
until 1 feb. 2005
6.   Tabără Valeriu
since 7 feb. 2005 - until 3 sep. 2008
7. Secretaries Anastase Roberta Alma
until 7 feb. 2005

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Anastase Roberta Alma PD 30 nov. 2007
2. Bara Nicolae PDL 5 feb. 2008
3. Bălu Marius PDL 19 dec. 2007 23 jun. 2008
4. Becșenescu Dumitru Indep. 22 may 2007 19 nov. 2007
5. Ehling Elena Indep. 13 aug. 2008 16 sep. 2008
6. Ghiorghioni Ionesie PDL 23 jun. 2008
7. Gonțea Ion PDL 14 jul. 2008
8. Grigore Dan PC 20 feb. 2006 24 jun. 2008
9. Gușă Cozmin Horea Indep. 15 feb. 2005
10. Iacob Ridzi Monica Maria PD 30 nov. 2007
11. Man Mircea PDL 23 jun. 2008
12. Marinescu Marian-Jean PD 30 nov. 2007
13. Meir Nati Indep. 5 jun. 2007 19 jun. 2007
14. Muntean Florin Nicolae PD 21 mar. 2005
15. Nistoran Dorin-Liviu Indep. 4 dec. 2007
16. Olarean Aurel PDL 23 jun. 2008
17. Pavelescu Aurelian Indep. 15 feb. 2005
18. Popescu Florin Aurelian PDL 17 dec. 2007 24 jun. 2008
19. Popp Cosmin Gabriel PDL 22 dec. 2004 9 sep. 2008
20. Pruteanu Vasile PDL 4 feb. 2008 24 jun. 2008
21. Puchianu Ioan Dumitru Indep. 17 sep. 2008
22. Racoceanu Viorel PD 19 nov. 2006
23. Radu Octavian-Claudiu PD 28 jun. 2005
24. Raicu Romeo Marius PD 22 may 2007
25. Săftoiu Ana Adriana PD 22 dec. 2004
26. Sârbu Mugurel Liviu PDL 3 oct. 2006 20 jun. 2008
27. Stănescu Mircea PSD 27 nov. 2006
28. Stănișoară Mihai PD 26 mar. 2007
29. Șandru Marcela Lavinia Indep. 15 feb. 2005
30. Ujeniuc Dragoș PNL 17 dec. 2007 5 feb. 2008
31. Videanu Adriean PD 3 feb. 2005
32. Zegrean Augustin PD 13 jul. 2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 12 november 2018, 19:38
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro