Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Cutaș George Sabin
since 13 sep. 2007
PC
2. Vice-Leaders Stănoiu Rodica Mihaela
since 5 feb. 2007
PC 23 jan. 2007
3. Members Ciornei Silvia PC
4.   Copos Gheorghe PC
5.   Marinescu Marius PC 8 oct. 2007
6.   Pascu Corneliu PC
7.   Petrescu Ilie Indep. 17 sep. 2008
8.   Popescu Irinel PC
9.   Șereș Ioan-Codruț PC
10.   Vasilescu Gavrilă PC

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Voiculescu Dan
until 13 sep. 2007
2. Vice-Leaders Ciornei Silvia
until 5 feb. 2007
3.   Cutaș George Sabin
until 13 sep. 2007
4. Secretaries Gheorghe Constantin
until 5 feb. 2007
5.   Terinte Radu
since 4 feb. 2008 - until 29 sep. 2008
6.   Vasilescu Gavrilă
since 5 feb. 2007 - until 4 feb. 2008

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Gheorghe Constantin PD 18 may 2007
2. Stoica Ilie Indep. 28 jun. 2007
3. Terinte Radu Indep. 29 sep. 2008
4. Voiculescu Dan PC 13 sep. 2007