You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PUNR Versiunea pentru printare

Parliamentary group of the Romanian National Unity Party

 Position Full name
1. Leader Gavra Ioan
since 2 sep. 1998
2. Vice-Leaders Secară Gheorghe
since 1 sep. 1999
3.   Vâlcu Mircea
since 1 sep. 1999
4. Members Chichișan Miron
5.   Drecin Mihai Dorin
6.   Ionescu Nicolae
7.   Lădariu Lazăr
8.   Miclăuș Vasile
9.   Pop Leon Petru
10.   Șteolea Petru
11.   Tabără Valeriu
12.   Țurlea Petre

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Tabără Valeriu
until 11 mar. 1997
2.   Tabără Valeriu
since 2 sep. 1997 - until 2 sep. 1998
3.   Vâlcu Mircea
since 11 mar. 1997 - until 2 sep. 1997
4. Vice-Leaders Drecin Mihai Dorin
since 2 sep. 1997 - until 1 sep. 1999
5.   Lădariu Lazăr
until 1 sep. 1999
6.   Secară Gheorghe
until 2 sep. 1997
7. Secretaries Miclăuș Vasile
since 2 sep. 1998 - until 1 sep. 1999
8.   Raicu Romulus
since 1 sep. 1999 - until 25 sep. 2000

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Bud Nicolae Indep. 1 sep. 1999
2. Dărămuș Nicolae Octavian Indep. 27 apr. 1998
3. Iliescu Valentin Adrian Indep. 18 oct. 1999
4. Matei Vasile Indep. 3 feb. 1998
5. Raicu Romulus Indep. 25 sep. 2000
6. Sonea Ioan Indep. 6 apr. 1998

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 27 may 2019, 4:34
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro