Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Cornel Popa Versiunea pentru printare

Cornel POPA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.5 BIHOR, uninominal college no.2
end of the mandate: 25 june 2012 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
(since mar. 2010)
(until apr. 2010)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Estonia - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:46 (in 38 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:19
Legislative initiatives: 47, din care 6 promulgate legi
Motions: 8

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 14 november 2018, 12:56
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro