Ion MNZN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

SENATOR
Constituency no.3 ARGES
end of the mandate: 26 june 2000 - resignation
replaced by: Emilian Baciu

Political party:
 
PRM-Great Romania Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party 

Standing committees

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India - since feb. 1997
 - until jun. 2000
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Kuwait - since nov. 1997
 - until jun. 2000
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - since feb. 1997
 - until jun. 2000