Ion SOLCANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

SENATOR
Constituency no.24 IASI
start of the mandate: 21 october 1992 - HS nr.32/1992

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 1996 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - jun. 1996 
 sep. - dec. 1995 
 feb. - jun. 1995 
 sep. - dec. 1994 
 feb. - jun. 1994 - Vice-Chairman - until mar. 1994

Political party:
 
FDSN-Democratic National Salvation Front - until jul. 1993
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - since jul. 1993

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania 

Standing committees
(since apr. 1994)
(until apr. 1994)