Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Dan Radu Rușanu Versiunea pentru printare

Dan Radu RUȘANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.22 HUNEDOARA, uninominal college no.3

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Quaestor
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
(since sep. 2010)

Standing committees - joint

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Iraq  Secretary

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:15 (in 14 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 18, din care 3 promulgate legi
Motions: 8

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 21 march 2019, 3:45
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro