Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
2000-2004 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Mihai Ungheanu Versiunea pentru printare

Mihai UNGHEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.3 ARGES
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party  Leader - since feb. 2006
 - until sep. 2006
   Leader - since feb. 2008

Standing committees
(since feb. 2006)
(sep. 2005 - feb. 2006)
(until sep. 2005)

Special committees - joint

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Australia  Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Iceland - since mar. 2006
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Poland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland - since mar. 2006
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Kuwait 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:190 (in 130 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:16
Legislative initiatives: 26, din care 6 promulgate legi
Motions: 10

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 21 april 2019, 21:42
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro