Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Adrian Țuțuianu Versiunea pentru printare

Adrian ȚUȚUIANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.16 DAMBOVITA, uninominal college no.1
end of the mandate: 29 june 2012 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Secretary
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party and Conservator Party 

Standing committees
(since feb. 2009)
(until sep. 2010) - Vice-Chairperson
(until feb. 2009)

Standing committees - joint
(until may 2011)

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - until jun. 2012

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:53 (in 34 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:8
Legislative initiatives: 49, din care 6 promulgate legi
Motions: 6

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 19 april 2019, 21:52
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro