Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
2000-2004 (sen.)
1996-2000 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Nicolae Văcăroiu Versiunea pentru printare

Nicolae VĂCĂROIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR - President of the Senate - until oct. 2008
Constituency no.3 ARGES
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 20 october 2008 - resignation
replaced by: Luminita Gheorghiu

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Chairman - until oct. 2008
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Parliamentary delegations:
Interparliamentary Committee Bucharest-Chisinau (Romanian side) - until oct. 2008 member

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:3686 (in 197 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 8, din care 4 promulgate legi
Motions: 11

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 22 may 2019, 23:37
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro