Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
2004-2008 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Dan Voiculescu Versiunea pentru printare

Dan VOICULESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.8
end of the mandate: 25 june 2012 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PC-Conservator Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party and Conservator Party - until feb. 2011
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2001
 - until jun. 2012

Standing committees
(since apr. 2011)
(until apr. 2011)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - until jun. 2012 Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:12 (in 12 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:10
Legislative initiatives: 38, din care 5 promulgate legi
Motions: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 18 november 2018, 3:44
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro