Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Călin Constantin Anton Popescu-Tăriceanu Versiunea pentru printare

Călin Constantin Anton POPESCU-TĂRICEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR - President of the Senate - since mar. 2014
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2016 - Chairman
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014  - since mar. 2014

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until mar. 2014
 
independent  - since mar. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until mar. 2014
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since sep. 2014

Standing committees
(until mar. 2014)

Special committees - joint
(since feb. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - until mar. 2015 Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:61 (in 26 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 13, din care 3 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 20 october 2018, 23:59
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro