Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Mihai-Ciprian Rogojan Versiunea pentru printare

Mihai-Ciprian ROGOJAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.26 MARAMURES, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
 
independent  - since feb. 2014
 - until nov. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since nov. 2014
 - until may 2016
 
independent  - since may 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since nov. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until may 2016
 Vice-Leader
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jun. 2016

Standing committees
(since nov. 2014)
The Committee on European Affairs (since nov. 2015)
(until feb. 2015)
(until mar. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia - until jun. 2014 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Australia 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:1
Legislative initiatives: 71, din care 10 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 24 april 2019, 9:04
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro