Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Ion Rotaru Versiunea pentru printare

Ion ROTARU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.9 BRAILA, uninominal college no.1

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2016 - Secretary
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Thailand 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:21 (in 18 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 83, din care 28 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 19 november 2018, 22:31
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro