Alexandru LĂPUȘAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.13 CLUJ

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 2000 - Quaestor
 feb. - jun. 2000 
 sep. - dec. 1999 
 feb. - jun. 1999 
 sep. - dec. 1998 

Political party:
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania 

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (until oct. 1998)

Inquiry committees
- Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hungary - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Panama - since may 1998 Vice-Chairperson