Luminiža IORDACHE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.24 IASI, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until apr. 2010
 
independent  - since apr. 2010

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until apr. 2010
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since apr. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2011
 - until sep. 2011
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011 Vice-Leader - until may 2012
   Leader - since may 2012

Standing committees
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions - Secretary (until may 2010), Vice-Chairperson (since apr. 2011)
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad

Standing committees - joint
(since dec. 2011)

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly  substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada