Curriculum Vitae
Interviuri
Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
questions & interpellations
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1996-2000 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Alexandru Lăpușan Versiunea pentru printare

Alexandru LĂPUȘAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.13 CLUJ

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party  Vice-Leader - since feb. 2003

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hungary  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan  Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:22 (in 20 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 5, din care 3 promulgate legi
Member of the1 mediation committees
Questions & Interpellations: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 19 june 2019, 6:27
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro