KELEMEN Hunor
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.21 HARGHITA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Socialist Republic of Vietnam 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru  Chairperson