Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Haralambie Vochižoiu Versiunea pentru printare

Haralambie VOCHIŽOIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.22 HUNEDOARA, uninominal college no.1

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 - Secretary

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until feb. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since feb. 2014

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until feb. 2014 Leader - since feb. 2013
 - until feb. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since feb. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
 Vice-Leader
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
 Leader
Senator non-attached - since jun. 2016

Standing committees
(since mar. 2015)
The Committee on European Affairs (since apr. 2013) - Secretary (since apr. 2013)
(until jun. 2013)

Special committees - joint


- Vice-Chairperson

Inquiry committees - joint
- Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly  deputy - until jun. 2013
  - since jun. 2013 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden 
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:17 (in 12 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 74, din care 11 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 18 october 2018, 3:36
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro