Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1996-2000 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Sever Meșca Versiunea pentru printare

Sever MEȘCA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU
end of the mandate: 1 december 2004 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2002 - Quaestor - until mar. 2002
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until feb. 2002
 
independent  - since feb. 2002

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party - until feb. 2002
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since feb. 2002
 - until dec. 2004

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since may 2002)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until dec. 2004 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - until dec. 2004 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic - until dec. 2004

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:17 (in 17 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:9
Legislative initiatives: 1
Motions: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 18 june 2019, 2:25
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro