Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Ilie Năstase Versiunea pentru printare

Ilie NĂSTASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.8
start of the mandate: 10 june 2014
replaces: Dan Voiculescu

Political party:
PC-Conservator Party - until jul. 2015
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since jul. 2015

Parliamentary group:
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since jun. 2014
 - until sep. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
Senator non-attached - since jun. 2016

Standing committees
(since feb. 2016)
The Committee on European Affairs (since jun. 2015)
(sep. 2014 - feb. 2016)

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Legislative initiatives: 11

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 19 march 2019, 10:08
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro