Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Eugen Nicolicea Versiunea pentru printare

Eugen NICOLICEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.27 MEHEDINTI
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (since may 2006)
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (feb. 2005 - may 2006)

Special committees - joint

Inquiry committees - joint

- Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:849 (in 90 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 20, din care 6 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 2
Motions: 9

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 17 december 2017, 19:32
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro