Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Gheorghe Albu Versiunea pentru printare

Gheorghe ALBU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.16 DAMBOVITA, uninominal college no.4
end of the mandate: 2 october 2012 - resignation - HCD nr.32/2012

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2012 - Quaestor - until oct. 2012
 feb. - sep. 2012 
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - until oct. 2012 Vice-Leader - until feb. 2009

Standing committees
Committee for Health and Family (since apr. 2011)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until oct. 2012 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic - until oct. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation - until oct. 2012

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:20 (in 17 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:5
Legislative initiatives: 13
Questions & Interpellations: 2
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 28 may 2017, 7:51
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro