Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Eugen Nicolicea Versiunea pentru printare

Eugen NICOLICEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.27 MEHEDINTI, uninominal college no.4

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2012 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2012  - since may 2012

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until oct. 2009
 
independent  - since oct. 2009

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until oct. 2009
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since oct. 2009
 - until sep. 2011
 Leader
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011 Leader - until may 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities
Committee for Standing Orders (since sep. 2010)

Standing committees - joint
(until dec. 2011) - Vice-Chairperson (until dec. 2009)

Special committees - joint
Joint Commission of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for the elaboration of the legislative proposal for revision of the Constitution of Romania
- Secretary

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Australia 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:218 (in 72 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1
Legislative initiatives: 30, din care 7 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 18 october 2017, 21:28
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro