Adrian NĂSTASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.41 BUCURESTI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 2000 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - jun. 2000 
 sep. - dec. 1999 
 feb. - jun. 1999 
 sep. - dec. 1998 
 feb. - jun. 1998 
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 

Political party:
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania  Leader

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly - since feb. 1997 Vice-Chairperson - since jun. 1999
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly - since feb. 1997