Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
2000-2004 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
speaches
1992-1996 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Alexandru Athanasiu Versiunea pentru printare

Alexandru ATHANASIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2003 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PSDR-Romanian Social Democratic Party - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
(until dec. 2003)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:542 (in 37 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1
Legislative initiatives: 1, din care 1 promulgata lege
Member of the1 mediation committees

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 23 march 2019, 6:45
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro