Iosif BODA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.41 BUCURESTI

Political party:
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 1997
 
independent  - since dec. 1997
 
   - since sep. 1999
 
   - since jun. 1997

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania - until jun. 1997
Member non-attached - since jun. 1997

Standing committees
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions - Chairperson (until mar. 1998)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - since feb. 1997 Secretary