Ludovic ORBAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2020-present

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - until oct. 2021
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2020 - HCD nr.70/2020

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2021 - now - Chairman - until oct. 2021
 feb. - sep. 2021 
 dec. 2020 - feb. 2021 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until nov. 2021
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since nov. 2021

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until oct. 2021
Non-attached Members - since oct. 2021

Standing committees
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (since nov. 2021)
Committee for Health and Family (feb. - nov. 2021)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 PRO-America Group  Chairperson