Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
motions
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Bogdan Nicolae Niculescu Duvăz Versiunea pentru printare

Bogdan Nicolae NICULESCU DUVĂZ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.14 CONSTANTA

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2002 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 - Quaestor

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party - until jan. 2003
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jan. 2003

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party - until feb. 2003
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since feb. 2003

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since mar. 2003)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration (since mar. 2003)

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Portuguese Republic  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:116 (in 33 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1
Legislative initiatives: 5, din care 4 promulgate legi
Member of the1 mediation committees
Motions: 6

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 24 june 2019, 16:15
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro