Parliamentary activity
1996-2000 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > George ªerban Versiunea pentru printare

George ªERBAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.9 BRAILA

Political party:
 
PD-Democratic Party - until may 1999
 
independent 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group Social Democrat Union - Democratic Party - until oct. 1999 Vice-Leader - since may 1998
 - until oct. 1999
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since may 2000

Standing committees
Committee for Labour and Social Protection
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (since jun. 1998)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (until jun. 1998) - Secretary (since may 1998)

Standing committees - joint
The Joint Standing Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for the exercise of parliamentary control over the activity of the Foreign Intelligent Service SIE (since jun. 1998)
The Joint Standing Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for the exercise of parliamentary control over the activity of the Foreign Intelligent Service SIE (jul. 1998 - mar. 2000) - Chairperson (since oct. 1998)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Panama - since may 1998 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - since feb. 1997

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:153 (in 110 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 3, din care 1 promulgata lege
Questions & Interpellations: 8

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 15 december 2017, 6:31
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro