Mihai Valentin POPA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.8 BRASOV
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until dec. 2018

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until dec. 2018
Non-attached Members - since dec. 2018
 - until dec. 2018
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since dec. 2018
 - until jun. 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since jun. 2019

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities
Committee for Standing Orders (since sep. 2019)
The Committee on European Affairs (since mar. 2019)

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly  deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Iraq 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark