Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Statements and speeches
Interviuri
Photo gallery
Agenda
Activitate în teritoriu
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Bogdan Olteanu Versiunea pentru printare

Bogdan OLTEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - since mar. 2006
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006  - since mar. 2006

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (since feb. 2007)
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (sep. 2006 - feb. 2007)
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (until sep. 2006) - Chairperson (until feb. 2005)

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Australia 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:4255 (in 185 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 30, din care 6 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 15 august 2018, 10:38
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro