Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Eugen Nicolicea Versiunea pentru printare

Eugen NICOLICEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.10 BUZAU, uninominal college no.6

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2014 - Secretary - until mar. 2014
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - until may 2016
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since may 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until may 2016
 Vice-Leader
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since may 2016 Vice-Leader - since jun. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities
Committee for information technologies and communications - Chairperson (since mar. 2016)

Special committees - joint

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:21 (in 18 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 42, din care 13 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 20 october 2017, 22:35
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro