Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2000-2004 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Miron Ignat Versiunea pentru printare

Miron IGNAT
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
elected la nivel national
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Organization of the national minorities:
Community of Lipovan Russians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the national minorities 

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belarus  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Georgia 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:82 (in 76 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:58
Legislative initiatives: 27, din care 5 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 26 may 2019, 11:59
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro