Ioan Cezar CORĀCI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.9 BRAILA

Political party:
 
PNL-National Liberal Party - until apr. 1999
 
independent  - since apr. 1999

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until apr. 1999
Member non-attached - since apr. 1999

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since apr. 1999)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (feb. - apr. 1999)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (feb. 1997 - feb. 1999)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (until feb. 1997)

Other commisions
Validation Committee (since nov. 1996)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union  Secretary

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belarus - since feb. 1997