Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Sorin Serioja Chivu Versiunea pentru printare

Sorin Serioja CHIVU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until dec. 2009
 
independent  - since dec. 2009

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party and Conservator Party - until dec. 2009
The progressist parliamentary group - since dec. 2009 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2010

Standing committees
(since mar. 2011) - Secretary (since mar. 2012)
(oct. 2009 - mar. 2011)
(until mar. 2010)
(until oct. 2009)

Standing committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:10 (in 9 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:6
Legislative initiatives: 32, din care 3 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 25 may 2019, 15:53
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro