Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
www.surupaceanu.ro
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Mugurel Surupăceanu Versiunea pentru printare

Mugurel SURUPĂCEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.20 GORJ, uninominal college no.2
end of the mandate: 15 october 2012 - resignation - HCD nr.38/2012

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until oct. 2012 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2009
 - until apr. 2010
   Vice-Leader - since feb. 2011
 - until oct. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since apr. 2011)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (mar. 2010 - mar. 2011)
Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (until jun. 2010) - Vice-Chairperson (until sep. 2009)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs (until mar. 2010)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Saudi Arabia - until oct. 2012 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Syrian Arab Republic - until oct. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bosnia & Herzegovina - until oct. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Mongolia - until oct. 2012

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:37 (in 37 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:30
Legislative initiatives: 35
Questions & Interpellations: 104
Motions: 8

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 24 april 2019, 19:23
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro