Gabriel TIřA-NICOLESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.8 BRASOV, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until dec. 2009
 
independent  - since dec. 2009
 - until apr. 2012
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since apr. 2012

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until dec. 2009
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since dec. 2009
 - until may 2010
  - since oct. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011
 - until apr. 2012
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since apr. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (since mar. 2010)
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (dec. 2009 - mar. 2010)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (until oct. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Armenia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain