Valeriu TABĂRĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

DEPUTY
Constituency no.36 TIMIS

Political party:
 
PUNR-Romanian National Unity Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Romanian National Unity Party  Leader - since jan. 1992
 - until dec. 1994
   Leader - since sep. 1996

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since jun. 1995)
Committee for Foreign Policy (apr. 1993 - jun. 1995)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (until apr. 1993)