Gheorghe TODUŞ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 SATU-MARE

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - jun. 1994 - Secretary
 sep. - dec. 1993 
 feb. - jun. 1993 
 oct. - dec. 1992 

Political party:
 
PL'93-Liberal Party - 1993

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Liberal Party 1993 and the Civic Alliance Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (since sep. 1994) - Secretary (since feb. 1996)

Special committees