Petru Gabriel VLASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 5 july 2018 - resignation - HCD nr.43/2018
replaced by: Elena Haratau

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2018 - Vice-Chairman - until jul. 2018
 sep. 2017 - feb. 2018 
 feb. - sep. 2017 
 dec. 2016 - feb. 2017 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security

Special committees - joint

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until jul. 2018 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until jul. 2018 Chairperson
 PRO-America Group - until jul. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - until jul. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg - until jul. 2018