Valentin Adrian ILIESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.41 BUCURESTI

Political party:
 
PUNR-Romanian National Unity Party - until oct. 1999
 
independent 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Romanian National Unity Party - until oct. 1999
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania - since feb. 2000

Standing committees
Committee for Labour and Social Protection - Chairperson (until oct. 1999)

Other commisions
Validation Committee (since nov. 1996)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - since feb. 1997