Gabriela-Maria PODAȘCĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 13 february 2018 - HCD nr.4/2018
replaces: Dumitru Chirita

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until may 2018

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since feb. 2018
 - until may 2018
Non-attached Members - since may 2018
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since may 2019 Secretary - until jun. 2019
   Vice-Leader - since jun. 2019

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since jun. 2019) - Vice-Chairperson (since dec. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (jun. 2018 - jun. 2019)
Committee for Foreign Policy (feb. - jun. 2018)

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden - since mar. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - since mar. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic - since mar. 2018