Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Ioan Chelaru Versiunea pentru printare

Ioan CHELARU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.29 NEAMT, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2016 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees

Special committees - joint
- Vice-Chairperson (until apr. 2015), Chairperson (since apr. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:22 (in 9 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 75, din care 20 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 20 march 2019, 2:18
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro