Mircea-Nicu TOADER
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.18 GALATI, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2015
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2015 Leader - since apr. 2013
 - until feb. 2014
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015 Vice-Leader

Standing committees
- Vice-Chairperson (since feb. 2014)
Committee for Industries and Services (until feb. 2014)
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (until apr. 2013) - Chairperson

Standing committees - joint
- Secretary (since apr. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta  Vice-Chairperson