Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2004-2008 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Gheorghe David Versiunea pentru printare

Gheorghe DAVID
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.37 TIMIS, uninominal college no.1

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Secretary
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until jun. 2012
 
independent  - since jun. 2012

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - until jun. 2012
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party and Conservator Party - since jun. 2012
 - until jul. 2012
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since jul. 2012

Standing committees
(since mar. 2011)
(oct. 2009 - mar. 2011)
(until oct. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Indonezia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Azerbaijani  Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:149 (in 81 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:30
Legislative initiatives: 83, din care 14 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 25 april 2019, 23:12
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro