Dan BORDEIANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.39 VASLUI, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until nov. 2014
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since nov. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until nov. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since nov. 2014

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security - Vice-Chairperson (oct. 2013 - feb. 2015), Secretary (since mar. 2015)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly  deputy - since dec. 2013

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Kuwait 
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Mexican States 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark - since jun. 2014