Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Marius Coste Versiunea pentru printare

Marius COSTE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.8 BRASOV, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until oct. 2013
 
independent  - since oct. 2013

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until oct. 2013 Secretary
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since oct. 2013

Standing committees
(since nov. 2015) - Secretary
(since feb. 2015)
(feb. 2014 - sep. 2015)
The Committee on European Affairs (mar. 2014 - feb. 2015)
(until mar. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Poland - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru  Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:1
Legislative initiatives: 79, din care 23 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 22 march 2019, 2:14
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro