Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Constantin Gheorghe Versiunea pentru printare

Constantin GHEORGHE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2007 - Secretary - until may 2007

Political party:
PUR-SL-The Humanist Party of Romania (social-liberal) - until may 2005
when PUR-SL becomes
PC-Conservator Party - until may 2007
PD-Democratic Party - since may 2007

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party - until may 2007 Secretary - until feb. 2007
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat-Liberal - since may 2007 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2007
 - until dec. 2007
   Secretary - since dec. 2007
 - until apr. 2008
   Vice-Leader - since apr. 2008
 - until jun. 2008
   Leader - since jun. 2008

Standing committees
(since sep. 2007)
(jun. 2007 - sep. 2008)
(jun. - sep. 2007)
(feb. - jun. 2007)
(until feb. 2007) - Vice-Chairperson (since feb. 2005)
(until oct. 2005)

Inquiry committees
(until jun. 2007)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Western European Union Assembly - until jun. 2007 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hungary - until sep. 2006
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - until jun. 2007 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:281 (in 143 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:11
Legislative initiatives: 14, din care 4 promulgate legi
Member of the1 mediation committees
Motions: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 21 may 2019, 16:08
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro