Iulian CRISTACHE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.3 ARGES, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until sep. 2013
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since sep. 2013
 - until oct. 2016
 
independent  - since oct. 2016

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until sep. 2013
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2013
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since oct. 2016

Standing committees
(since jun. 2014)
(until nov. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Venezuela 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany